THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS is a ransomware / data-extortion group tracked on public leak-site monitors. The breaches below are victims it has publicly claimed.
11tracked breaches
3linked methods
Methods used
Breaches linked to THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS
October 16, 2026HIGH
October 16, 2026HIGH
October 16, 2026HIGH
October 16, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
October 15, 2026HIGH
Canva Listed by THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware Group
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware
CureMetrix, Inc. Listed by THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware Group
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware
Verano Holdings Listed by THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware Group
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware
CureMetrix, Inc. Listed by THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware Group
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS Ransomware
Cradlewise Inc. Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Canva Pty Ltd Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Hospital Sírio-Libanês Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Globeia Inc. Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Verano Holdings Corp. Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Harness Inc. Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
iHeartJane Listed by The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware Group
The Seven Deadly Sins Ransomware
Were you caught in one of these?
Check if you’re exposed →Attributions to threat groups and methods reflect public reporting and, in some cases, unverified claims made by the groups themselves; they may be incomplete or later revised. Recent Breaches and GalaxyWarden are independent and are not affiliated with, and do not endorse, any company or group named on this page. This information is aggregated from public sources for awareness only and is not legal, security, or investment advice.